Northern Utah

Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah

North Ogden’s trusted concrete & hardscape contractor — paver patios, stamped concrete, driveways, retaining walls & water-wise xeriscape. Licensed, insured. Free estimates.

EC Hardscape & Concrete is a trusted concrete & hardscape contractor in North Ogden, Utah , serving homeowners and businesses across Weber County. From paver patios, retaining walls, and outdoor living spaces to stamped and broom-finish concrete driveways and walkways, our family-owned crews build outdoor spaces engineered to last. Recent EC projects in North Ogden include concrete flatwork, concrete driveways, fire pits, outdoor living spaces, paver patios.

As part of the Weber Basin Water Conservancy District, North Ogden homeowners are working around tighter watering allocations — which is exactly why durable hardscape and water-wise xeriscape are some of our most-requested projects here. Every pour is based and reinforced for North Ogden's freeze-thaw winters.

Every estimate is free, on-site, and itemized — and you work directly with the crew that shows up to do the work, not a call center or a subcontractor bidding your job out to the lowest offer. See our full pricing guide for how our services compare, or browse the project gallery for recent work near Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah.

Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah hardscape and concrete project by EC Hardscape & Concrete
Recent Patios work near Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah

What We Build in Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah

Patios in North Ogden. Poured concrete, stamped concrete, interlocking paver, and natural flagstone patios — designed for North Ogden backyards and engineered with compacted base and reinforcement for Weber County freeze-thaw.

Driveways & RV Pads in North Ogden. Concrete driveways, decorative stamped finishes, paver driveways, and thickened RV pads that handle real weight — with slope and drainage done right for North Ogden winters.

Retaining & Boulder Walls in North Ogden. Engineered segmental block walls, natural boulder walls, and seat walls that turn North Ogden slopes into usable, beautiful space — with footings, geogrid, and drainage built in.

Outdoor Living in North Ogden. Fire pits, outdoor kitchens, and steps that make a North Ogden backyard the place everyone gathers — integrated with your patio and pavers.

Xeriscape & Water-Wise in North Ogden. Turf-removal conversions, park strips, and drought-tolerant designs that cut water use — built rebate-eligible for North Ogden homeowners.

Commercial in North Ogden. Flatwork, ADA work, commercial pavers, and site retaining walls for North Ogden businesses, GCs, and property managers — bonded, insured, on schedule.

Get Your Free Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah Estimate

Tell us about your project and we'll come take a look — free, on-site, no obligation.

Why North Ogden Homeowners Choose EC

With Ben Lomond towering overhead, North Ogden yards run to slopes, views, and weather. Much of our recent portfolio is here: paver patios with contrasting borders, retaining walls that turn grades into usable terraces, fire pit areas for cool bench evenings, and concrete driveways built for canyon-wind winters. If you want to see our work in person, chances are there’s an EC project a few minutes from your door.

Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah concrete and hardscape project
Completed Driveways project in the Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah area

Your Local North Ogden Hardscape & Concrete Crew

Family owned and operated, licensed & insured in Utah, and backed by 20+ years of experience across northern Utah — with honest pricing and craftsmanship that holds up to our winters. When you hire EC, you get people who stand behind every job in North Ogden.

Every project starts with a free on-site estimate, moves through proper base excavation and compaction, correct reinforcement, and a clean finish and joint layout — the same process whether we’re pouring a small walkway or a full driveway and patio package. We protect every pour during cure time and walk the finished work with you before we call the job done.

Ready to Start Your Project?

Licensed and insured across Utah — get a straight answer and an honest price, no pressure.

Also Serving Cities Near Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah

We work throughout this part of northern Utah, including Ogden, South Ogden, West Haven, Roy, Riverdale, Washington Terrace, Uintah, Harrisville. If your city isn’t listed, reach out anyway — we cover a wide radius across the Wasatch Front.

Seasonal Care for Utah Concrete & Hardscape

Northern Utah’s freeze-thaw winters are hard on any outdoor surface. Rinse de-icing salt residue off concrete each spring, reseal stamped or colored finishes every 2–3 years, and keep drainage clear near retaining walls so water isn’t sitting against the structure through winter. A properly built surface needs very little upkeep beyond that — which is exactly why getting the base prep and reinforcement right at install time matters so much.

Get a Free Quote Today

Serving Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah and the surrounding area — call, text, or request a quote online.

Find Us

Concrete & Hardscape Contractor in North Ogden, Utah Service Area

Do you offer free estimates in North Ogden?

Yes — free, no-obligation on-site estimates anywhere in North Ogden and Weber County.

Are you licensed and insured in Utah?

Yes — EC Hardscape & Concrete is fully licensed and insured for both residential and commercial work across Utah.

Can you help with a water-wise or turf-removal project in North Ogden?

With Weber Basin allocation cuts and Utah turf-removal rebates, water-wise xeriscape is one of our most-requested North Ogden services — and we design each project to qualify for the current rebate.

Get Your Exact Price

Tell us about your project and we’ll come take a look — free, on-site, no obligation.